2024 Plymouth Track and Field
Head Coach: Matt Anderson
Assistant Coach: Jay Follett
Assistant Coach: Stephanie Lewis
Middle School Coach: Mike Cline
Middle School Coach: Becky Barker
Schedule
Date Location Meet
3/27/2024 Away Tri at Crestview with New London
3/30/2024 Home Plymouth Memorial Invitational
4/6/2024 Away Shelby Invitational
4/9/2024 Away Tri at New London with Monroeville
4/12/2024 Away Stache Dash Invitational
4/13/2024 Away Mehock Relays
4/16/2024 Home Tri vs. South Central and Western Reserve
4/19/2024 Away Forrest Pruner Invitational
4/23/2024 Away Tri at Mapleton with St. Paul
4/26/2024 Away Royer Invitational
4/30/2024 Away Buckeye Central Invitational
5/4/2024 Away Bob Knoll Invitational
5/8 & 5/10/2024 Away Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview High School
5/15 & 5/17/2024 Tourney District Championship at Colonel Crawford High School
5/22 & 5/24/2024 Tourney Regional Championship at Heath High School
5/31 & 6/1/2024 Tourney State Championship at Dayton Welcome Stadium
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year
Nolan Branham Senior
Layne Bushey Senior
Gunner Huston Senior
Gabe Kamann Senior
Malachi Keefe Senior
Riley Ramey Senior
Vance Wilkins Senior
Matthew Gillum Junior
Jack Kelbley Junior
Jackson Kennison Junior
Tim Linstrum Junior
Kayden Oney Junior
Noah Robinson Junior
Colton Sundstrom Junior
Grant Anderson Sophomore
Casey Bailey Sophomore
Kaden Caughenbaugh Sophomore
Paxton Clark Sophomore
Gabe Hinkle Sophomore
Eli Keefe Sophomore
Ethan Keefe Sophomore
Mason Otterbacher Sophomore
Evan Strom Sophomore
Thomas Winegardner Sophomore
Luke Kelbley Freshman
Isaiah Miller Freshman
Dallas Thompson Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year
Jaylin Branham Senior
Melanee Madera Senior
Esperanza Matos Senior
Autumn Swartz Senior
Rylie Edwards Sophomore
Morgan Follett Sophomore
Aaliyah Grose Sophomore
Aly Lewis Sophomore
Kendall Oakley Sophomore
Addison Slone Sophomore
Gianna Hughes Freshman
Presley Martin Freshman
Audrey Smith Freshman
Mya Stine Freshman
Kelsey Surgener Freshman
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year
Tyron Brown Eighth
Gabe Cole Eighth
Jackson Fidler Eighth
Carson Lewis Eighth
Cullen Mason Eighth
Izaya Reynolds Eighth
Isak Strom Eighth
Desean Winfield Eighth
Kollin Duncan Seventh
Karson Flichinger Seventh
Levi Foley Seventh
Alanis Grose Seventh
Hemi Hicks Seventh
Carter Jester Seventh
Triaigh Lasch Seventh
Landen Laser Seventh
Bently Meade Seventh
Carson Roberts Seventh
Weston Smith Seventh
Simon Worthington Seventh
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year
Anna Caughenbaugh Eighth
Madison Conley Eighth
Ryleigh Hyatt Eighth
Bella James Eighth
Julia Kaufman Eighth
Sienna Kennison Eighth
Liberty Lewis Eighth
Bella Davis Seventh
Grace Edwards Seventh
Aubree Stephens Seventh
Lily Wingardner Seventh
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Meet Summaries
3/27/2024 - Tri at Crestview with New London
Boys Results 2nd Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 10:02.0 2nd
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
Gabe Kamann
110m Hurdles Isaiah Miller 17.9 1st
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.2 1st
Evan Strom 12.0 3rd
Vance Wilkins 12.3 4th
4x200 Eli Keefe 1:43.0 1st
Malachi Keefe
Kayden Oney
Layne Bushey
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:30.2 3rd
4x100 Evan Strom 47.3 1st
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Vance Wilkins
300m Hurdles Isaiah Miller 46.5 2nd
Eli Keefe 50.4 4th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 23.8 1st
Evan Strom 25.8 4th
4x400 Malachi Keefe 3:56.8 2nd
Eli Keefe
Isaiah Miller
Jackson Kennison
Shot Put Noah Robinson 36' 0.75" 3rd
Gabe Hinkle 33' 2" 4th
Discus Grant Anderson 104' 5" 3rd
Noah Robinson 99' 1" 4th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 6" 3rd
Girls Results 3rd Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 20.2 3rd
100m Dash Jaylin Branham 15.1 3rd
Rylie Edwards 15.7 4th
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:56.5 2nd
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 62.2 3rd
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:47.0 4th
200m Dash Jaylin Branham 31.6 4th
Discus Melanee Madera 75' 5" 3rd
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 2" 4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
3/30/2024 - Plymouth Invitational
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
Distance Malachi Keefe 13:05.10 3rd
Gabe Kamann
Matthew Gillum
Colton Sundstrom
110m Hurdles Isaiah Miller 18.00 1st
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.87 1st
Evan Strom 12.75 3rd
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:21.32 6th
4x100 Evan Strom 47.59 1st
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Vance Wilkins
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.13 3rd
300m Hurdles Isaiah Miller 49.16 8th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:16.61 3rd
Matthew Gillum 2:25.32 8th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 24.11 1st
Evan Strom 25.84 6th
4x400 Eli Keefe 3:48.01 3rd
Malachi Keefe
Isaiah Miller
Jackson Kennison
Discus Grant Anderson 110' 4" 3rd
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 8" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 6" 2nd
Girls Results 8th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 12:39.85 3rd
Aly Lewis
Mya Stine
Esperanza Matos
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 20.71 4th
4x200 Aaliyah Grose 2:13.78 5th
Addison Slone
Rylie Edwards
Kelsey Surgener
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:54.36 2nd
4x100 Aaliyah Grose 60.63 7th
Addison Slone
Rylie Edwards
Jaylin Branham
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 60.14 7th
800m Run Mya Stine 3:05.09 6th
Esperanza Matos 3:07.70 8th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/6/2024 - Shelby Invitational
Boys Results 6th Place Team
Distance Malachi Keefe 12:39.65 2nd
Medley Gabe Kamann
Matthew Gillum
Colton Sundstrom
4x800 Kaden Caughenbaugh 12:44.85 7th
Grant Anderson
Luke Kelbley
Jack Kelbley
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.18 2nd
4x200 Jackson Kennison 1:41.65 6th
Layne Bushey
Eli Keefe
Kayden Oney
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:13.05 6th
4x100 Evan Strom 46.96 5th
Riley Ramey
Layne Bushey
Vance Wilkins
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 55.97 5th
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 48.54 7th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:11.34 4th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.51 1st
4x400 Jackson Kennison 3:50.90 4th
Malachi Keefe
Eli Keefe
Kayden Oney
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 1" 3rd
Jackson Kennison 5' 8" 5th
Girls Results 9th Place Team
Distance Aly Lewis 16:14.63 4th
Medley Esperanza Matos
Mya Stine
Morgan Follett
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 57.36 7th
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:31.74 2nd
4x400 Esperanza Matos 5:27.34 8th
Aly Lewis
Mya Stine
Kelsey Surgener
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/9/2024 - Tri at New London with Monroeville
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
4x800 Colton Sundstrom 9:55.7 2nd
Matthew Gillum
Eli Keefe
Gabe Kamann
110m Hurdles Dallas Thompson 24.0 2nd
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.4 1st
4x200 Jackson Kennison 1:41.0 2nd
Layne Bushey
Eli Keefe
Kayden Oney
4x100 Casey Bailey 59.5 2nd
Grant Anderson
Gunner Huston
Tim Linstrum
400m Dash Riley Ramey 51.1 1st
Malachi Keefe 55.1 T-2nd
800m Run Matthew Gillum 2:27.0 2nd
200m Dash Malachi Keefe 26.3 2nd
4x400 Eli Keefe 3:50.1 1st
Malachi Keefe
Kayden Oney
Jackson Kennison
Shot Put Nolan Branham 36' 10.5" 3rd
Discus Grant Anderson 114' 3" 2nd
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 8" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 6" 2nd
Girls Results 2nd Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.4 2nd
4x200 Aaliyah Grose 2:13.7 2nd
Addison Slone
Rylie Edwards
Kelsey Surgener
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:52.7 2nd
400m Dash Mya Stine 1:17.7 3rd
Aly Lewis 1:22.9 4th
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 58.8 1st
Audrey Smith 62.3 2nd
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:39.3 2nd
Esperanza Matos 2:59.8 3rd
4x400 Esperanza Matos 5:20.1 2nd
Morgan Follett
Mya Stine
Aly Lewis
Shot Put Melanee Madera 26' 3.25" 1st
Gianna Hughes 24' 3.25" 3rd
Discus Melanee Madera 79' 1" 1st
Mya Stine 73' 1" 2nd
Presley Martin 71' 2" 4th
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 4" T-3rd
Rylie Edwards 4' 4" T-3rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/12/2024 - Stache Dash Invitational at Buckeye Central
Boys Results 10th Place Team
4x800 Matthew Gillum 10:16.38 7th
Colton Sundstrom
Thomas Winegardner
Gabe Kamann
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 46.69 4th
4x400 Eli Keefe 3:50.32 3rd
Malachi Keefe
Kayden Oney
Jackson Kennison
Discus Grant Anderson 115' 10" 5th
High Jump Jackson Kennison 5' 2" T-6th
Girls Results 10th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 12:25.67 4th
Mya Stine
Esperanza Matos
Aly Lewis
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.64 8th
4x100 Presley Martin 62.44 8th
Addison Slone
Rylie Edwards
Melanee Madera
High Jump Rylie Edwards 4' 4" T-4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/13/2024 - Mehock Relays
Boys Results 18th Place Team
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 56.25 15th
800m Run Malachi Keefe 2:16.03 15th
Discus Grant Anderson 84' 11" 27th
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 10" 5th
Girls Results 18th Place Team
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:32.04 7th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/16/2024 - Tri vs. South Central and Western Reserve
Boys Results 1st Place Team
4x800 Grant Anderson 13:00.5 2nd
Kaden Caughenbaugh
Luke Kelbley
Jack Kelbley
110m Hurdles Dallas Thompson 23.4 4th
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.1 1st
Evan Strom 11.9 3rd
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:13.8 1st
4x100 Casey Bailey 57.2 2nd
Gabe Hinkle
Nolan Branham
Gunner Huston
400m Dash Malachi Keefe 55.6 1st
Jackson Kennison 56.5 2nd
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 46.6 2nd
800m Run Colton Sundstrom 2:20.1 1st
Matthew Gillum 2:24.5 3rd
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.5 1st
3200m Run Luke Kelbley 17:14.0 2nd
4x400 Eli Keefe 3:48.9 1st
Malachi Keefe
Kayden Oney
Jackson Kennison
Discus Grant Anderson 113' 0" 3rd
Shot Put Nolan Branham 41' 1.5" 4th
Long Jump Matthew Gillum 13' 7" 1st
Casey Bailey 12' 10" 2nd
Luke Kelbley 7' 5" 3rd
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 1st
Jackson Kennison 5' 2" 3rd
Kayden Oney 5' 0" 4th
Girls Results 3rd Place Team
4x200 Kelsey Surgener 2:13.5 2nd
Addison Slone
Rylie Edwards
Mya Stine
1600m Run Morgan Follett 5:46.3 1st
400m Dash Aly Lewis 1:19.1 4th
800m Run Morgan Follett 2:44.3 2nd
Esperanza Matos 3:03.9 4th
Long Jump Presley Martin 12' 6" 4th
High Jump Rylie Edwards 4' 4" 3rd
Aly Lewis 4' 4" 4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/19/2024 - Forrest Pruner Invitational at Crestview
Boys Results 9th Place Team
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.26 2nd
4x100 Casey Bailey 48.18 7th
Layne Bushey
Riley Ramey
Vance Wilkins
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.95 1st
Shuttle Hurdles Eli Keefe 1:30.95 7th
Dallas Thompson
Matthew Gillum
Casey Bailey
Ironman Kaden Caughenbaugh 56.87 7th
Relay Grant Anderson
Nolan Branham
Gunner Huston
High Jump Layne Bushey 5' 10" T-3rd
Girls Results 12th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 11:53.50 5th
Esperanza Matos
Mya Stine
Aly Lewis
Ironman Presley Martin 1:05.87 6th
Relay Melanee Madera
Mya Stine
Gianna Hughes
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/23/2024 - Tri at Mapleton with St. Paul
Boys Results 3rd Place Team
110m Hurdles Eli Keefe 18.7 1st
Dallas Thompson 23.5 4th
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.7 1st
Evan Strom 12.3 2nd
400m Dash Riley Ramey 51.0 1st
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 50.5 3rd
200m Dash Evan Strom 25.3 1st
Shot Put Vance Wilkins 39' 9" 1st
Nolan Branham 38' 6" 2nd
Discus Grant Anderson 115' 0" 1st
Gunner Huston 110' 5" 3rd
Long Jump Thomas Winegardner 13' 9.5" 4th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 0" 2nd
Girls Results 3rd Place Team
100m Hurdles Addison Slone 19.4 1st
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 57.1 1st
800m Run Esperanza Matos 3:00.7 1st
200m Dash Jaylin Branham 31.6 3rd
Addison Slone 31.7 4th
Shot Put Melanee Madera 26' 7" 2nd
Discus Melanee Madera 83' 9" 4th
Long Jump Presley Martin 11' 9" 2nd
High Jump Rylie Edwards 4' 4" 3rd
Aly Lewis 4' 4" 4th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/26/2024 - Royer Invitational at Colonel Crawford
Boys Results 6th Place Team
4x800 Malachi Keefe 9:18.02 6th
Colton Sundstrom
Matthew Gillum
Dallas Thompson
100m Dash Riley Ramey 11.44 1st
1600m Run Colton Sundstrom 5:07.39 8th
4x100 Casey Bailey 46.92 5th
Ethan Keefe
Riley Ramey
Vance Wilkins
400m Dash Jackson Kennison 54.70 6th
300m Hurdles Eli Keefe 45.74 7th
200m Dash Riley Ramey 22.75 1st
4x400 Eli Keefe 3:42.57 3rd
Malachi Keefe
Layne Bushey
Jackson Kennison
40 Yard Dash Vance Wilkins 5.23 3rd
Discus Grant Anderson 123' 5" 4th
Long Jump Ethan Keefe 19' 5.25" 7th
High Jump Layne Bushey 6' 3" 1st
Girls Results 10th Place Team
4x800 Morgan Follett 11:44.88 5th
Esperanza Matos
Mya Stine
Aly Lewis
300m Hurdles Addison Slone 55.28 8th
3200m Run Morgan Follett 12:22.92 1st
40 Yard Dash Melanee Madera 6.42 6th
4x400 Kelsey Surgener 5:12.65 7th
Aly Lewis
Mya Stine
Esperanza Matos
High Jump Aly Lewis 4' 4" T-8th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
4/30/2024 - Buckeye Central Invitational
Boys Results
Girls Results
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/4/2024 - Bob Knoll Invitational at New London
Boys Results
Girls Results
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/8/2024 & 5/10/2024 - Firelands Conference Championship at Crestview
Boys Results
Girls Results
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
5/15/204 & 5/17/2024 - District Championship at Colonel Crawford
Boys Results
Girls Results
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Schedule
Date Location Meet
3/25/2024 Home Quad vs. Crestview, South Central, and Willard
3/28/2024 Away Tri at New London with Crestview
4/11/2024 Away Tri at Monroeville with New London
4/15/2024 Away Lucas Invitational
4/18/2024 Home Tri with South Central and Western Reserve
4/22/2024 Home Tri with Mapleton and St. Paul
4/24/2024 Away John Murray Invitational at Crestview
5/2/2024 Away Checkers Pizza Invitational at Crestline
5/7/2024 Away Firelands Conference Championship at Mapleton
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back