2007 Plymouth Cross Country
Head Coach: Marty McKenzie
Schedule
Date Meet
8/28/2007 Dual vs. Crestline
9/1/2007 Bucyrus Elks Invitational
9/4/2007 Wynford Invitational
9/8/2007 Northmor Invitational
9/11/2007 Lucas Cub Classic
9/15/2007 Galion Invitational
9/18/2007 Quad vs. with Monroeville and St. Paul
9/22/2007 Bill Brown Classic
9/25/2007 Tri at Crestline with Buckeye Central
9/29/2007 Buckeye Central Invitational
10/2/2007 Crestline Invitational
10/6/2007 Cat Pack Invitational
10/13/2007 Firelands Conference Championship at Plymouth
10/20/2007 District Championship at Galion Amman's Reservoir
10/27/2007 Regional Championship at Boardman/Troy
11/3/2007 State Championship at Scioto Downs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Tony Browning Senior 18:47
Steven Sims Senior 18:18.88 Honorable Mention All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Kyle Fowler Junior 21:11
Nick Rowe Junior 30:31
Alex Mowry Sophomore 19:20.47
Mitch McKenzie Sophomore 21:47
Zack Fowler Freshman 25:05
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
High School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Ariel Collins Senior 20:59.05 1st Team All-Conference/2nd Team All-District
Nicole Riedlinger Senior 21:53.99 2nd Team All-Conference
Libby Fackler Junior 28:01
Stephanie Riedlinger Junior 23:54.61
Ashlee Weekley Sophomore 28:57
Chelsea Runkle Freshman 29:02.06
Sarah Shirey Freshman 23:40.29 Honorable Mention All-Conference
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Boys Roster
Name Year Season Best
Ty Schrader Eighth 13:21
Brett Eldridge Seventh 15:55
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Middle School Girls Roster
Name Year Season Best
Megan Dawson Eighth 15:02
Katie Brodzeller Eighth 16:38
Courtney Burkett Seventh 17:43
Paige Fowler Seventh 18:15
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Meet Summaries
8/28/2007 - Dual vs. Crestline
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Tony Browning 21:06 1st
Steven Sims 23:14 2nd
Alex Mowry 23:20 3rd
Kyle Fowler 25:13 6th
Zack Fowler 29:57 11th
Nick Rowe 39:17 14th
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Ariel Collins 24:13 1st
Nicole Riedlinger 25:39 3rd
Sarah Shirey 28:10 5th
Stephanie Riedlinger 28:34 6th
Libby Fackler 31:08 7th
Chelsea Runkle 41:06 10th
Middle School Boys
Ty Schrader 16:02
Brett Eldridge 19:33
Middle School Girls
Megan Dawson 17:58
Katie Brodzeller 21:04
Paige Fowler 27:52
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/1/2007 - Bucyrus Elks Invitational
High School Boys 15th Place Team
Tony Browning 19:31 47th
Steven Sims 20:31 82nd
Alex Mowry 20:35 85th
Kyle Fowler 23:19 153rd
Zack Fowler 26:03 177th
Nick Rowe 34:41 191st
High School Girls 17th Place Team
Ariel Collins 23:07 39th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:51 58th
Sarah Shirey 25:08 97th
Libby Fackler 28:37 150th
Chelsea Runkle 30:28 169th
Stephanie Riedlinger 31:48 174th
Middle School Boys
Ty Schrader 13:21 10th
Brett Eldridge 16:12 47th
Middle School Girls
Katie Brodzeller 17:05 28th
Courtney Burkett 18:25 44th
Paige Fowler 21:08 61st
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/4/2007 - Wynford Invitational
High School Boys 8th Place Team
Steven Sims 20:00 19th
Tony Browning 21:03 25th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ariel Collins 23:08 8th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:31 13th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/8/2007 - Northmor Invitational
High School Boys 10th Place Team
Steven Sims 19:06 22nd
Tony Browning 19:24 25th
Alex Mowry 21:27 64th
Kyle Fowler 24:04 94th
Nick Rowe 35:03 120th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Ariel Collins 22:26 13th
Nicole Riedlinger 24:00 36th
Stephanie Riedlinger 24:52 49th
Libby Fackler 28:01 84th
Ashlee Weekley 29:40 94th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/11/2007 - Lucas Cub Classic
High School Boys 4th Place Team
Steven Sims 19:22 1st
Tony Browning 20:24 5th
Alex Mowry 21:18 9th
Kyle Fowler 23:02 24th
Zack Fowler 27:08 46th
Nick Rowe 36:53 51st
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Ariel Collins 22:57 4th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:31 8th
Sarah Shirey 25:17 18th
Stephanie Riedlinger 25:22 19th
Libby Fackler 28:54 37th
Chelsea Runkle 30:15 46th
Ashlee Weekely 31:31 53rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/15/2007 - Galion Invitational
High School Boys 21st Place Team
Steven Sims 18:51.34 68th
Tony Browning 20:07.53 105th
Alex Mowry 21:25.90 121st
Kyle Fowler 21:45.54 127th
Zack Fowler 138th
High School Girls 18th Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:23.61 28th
Nicole Riedlinger 22:08.86 52nd
Sarah Shirey 23:47.69 97th
Ashlee Weekley 29:03.65 135th
Chelsea Runkle 30:42.54 143rd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/18/2007 - Quad vs. Monroeville, St. Paul, and Western Reserve
High School Boys 3rd Place Team
Tony Browning 19:45 8th
Steven Sims 19:56 10th
Alex Mowry 21:35 18th
Kyle Fowler 23:48 23rd
Zack Fowler 26:30 26th
Nick Rowe 33:42 27th
High School Girls 2nd Place Team
Ariel Collins 22:18 2nd
Nicole Riedlinger 23:11 5th
Sarah Shirey 24:50 7th
Stephanie Riedlinger 26:46 14th
Ashlee Weekley 30:21 21st
Chelsea Runkle 32:00 23rd
Middle School Boys
Ty Schrader 13:30 2nd
Brett Eldridge 17:20 8th
Middle School Girls
Megan Dawson 16:50 1st
Katie Brodzeller 18:47 3rd
Courtney Burkett 18:58 4th
Paige Fowler 20:35 5th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/22/2007 - Bill Brown Classic at Ontario
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Steven Sims 18:19 2nd
Tony Browning 19:09 11th
Alex Mowry 20:46 46th
Kyle Fowler 22:17 79th
Zack Fowler 25:05 99th
Nick Rowe 33:27 110th
High School Girls 8th Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:47 12th
Nicole Riedlinger 22:44 22nd
Sarah Shiry 24:31 39th
Stephanie Riedlinger 25:00 42nd
Libby Fackler 29:12 55th
Chelsea Runkle 31:33 58th
Middle School Boys
Brett Eldridge 16:21 39th
Middle School Girls
Megan Dawson 15:02 56th
Katie Brodzeller 16:38 82nd
Paige Fowler 19:04 95th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/25/2007 - Tri at Crestline with Buckeye Central
High School Boys 1st Place Team
Tony Browning 19:32 1st
Steven Sims 19:33 2nd
Alex Mowry 20:06 6th
Kyle Fowler 22:08 9th
Zack Fowler 25:31 16th
Nick Rowe 35:27 22nd
High School Girls 1st Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:42 1st
Nicole Riedlinger 23:25 3rd
Stephanie Riedlinger 24:54 4th
Sarah Shirey 25:20 6th
Ashlee Weekley 28:57 10th
Chelsea Runkle 36:29 18th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
9/29/2007 - Buckeye Central Invitational
High School Boys 5th Place Team
Steven Sims 19:04 9th
Tony Browning 19:39 13th
Alex Mowry 20:23 23rd
Kyle Fowler 22:39 44th
Zack Fowler 25:54 68th
Nick Rowe 33:36 78th
High School Girls 5th Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:35 5th
Nicole Riedlinger 23:08 18th
Sarah Shirey 24:15 27th
Stephanie Riedlinger 24:51 34th
Chelsea Runkle 30:22 71st
Middle School Boys
Brett Eldridge 16:33 20th
Middle School Girls
Megan Dawson 15:47 5th
Katie Brodzeller 16:39 12th
Courtney Burkett 17:59 21st
Paige Fowler 18:15 22nd
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/2/2007 - Crestline Invitational
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Tony Browning 18:47 19th
Steven Sims 19:26 28th
Alex Mowry 19:40 30th
Kyle Fowler 21:11 59th
Zack Fowler 26:41 106th
Nick Rowe 32:31 112th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:23 7th
Nicole Riedlinger 22:28 22nd
Sarah Shirey 24:15 46th
Stephanie Riedlinger 24:28 49th
Ashlee Weekley 30:33 110th
Chelsea Runkle 31:30 114th
Middle School Boys
Brett Eldridge 15:55 33rd
Middle School Girls
Megan Dawson 15:29 16th
Katie Brodzeller 17:01 31st
Courtney Burkett 17:43 40th
Paige Fowler 18:20 44th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/13/2007 - Firelands Conference Championship at Plymouth
High School Boys 6th Place Team
Steven Sims 19:01 20th
Tony Browning 19:46 32nd
Alex Mowry 19:53 34th
Mitch McKenzie 21:47 46th
Kyle Fowler 22:08 49th
Zack Fowler 25:59 53rd
Nick Rowe 30:31 54th
High School Girls 4th Place Team
Ariel Collins 21:29 6th
Nicole Riedlinger 22:30 12th
Sarah Shirey 23:49 20th
Stephanie Riedlinger 24:52 28th
Ashlee Weekley 29:23 40th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/20/2007 - Galion District Championship at Amman's Reservoir
High School Boys 7th Place Team
Steven Sims 18:18.88 15th
Tony Browning 19:08.02 27th
Alex Mowry 19:20.47 30th
Kyle Fowler 22:15.04 58th
Zack Fowler 25:35.84 64th
Nick Rowe 31:17 67th
High School Girls 7th Place Team
Ariel Collins 20:59.05 15th
Nicole Riedlinger 21:53.99 28th
Sarah Shirey 23:40.29 44th
Stephanie Riedlinger 23:54.61 47th
Chelsea Runkle 29:02.06 70th
Ashlee Weekley 31:54.50 77th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
10/27/2007 - Regional Championship at Boardman/Troy
High School Boys
Steven Sims 19:43.33 99th
High School Girls
Ariel Collins 21:28.05 66th
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________
<--- Back